War game version 4 commands: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Edit to "C-DipSonar X" made by Fleff on 04/01 at 17:56
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<noinclude> <!-- This is needed so this this text doesn't appear in campaign pages. Do not remove. -->
<noinclude> <!-- This is needed so this this text doesn't appear in campaign pages. Do not remove. -->
{{Ambox|text=This page is much easier to manipulate with the '''[[mw:VisualEditor|Visual Editor]]'''.}}
{{Ambox|text=This page is much easier to manipulate with the '''[[mw:VisualEditor|Visual Editor]]''' (click "Edit" and not "Edit source").}}</noinclude> <!-- This is needed so this this text doesn't appear in campaign pages. Do not remove. -->
</noinclude> <!-- This is needed so this this text doesn't appear in campaign pages. Do not remove. -->
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Acronym
!Acronym
!Full Name
!Full Name
Line 22: Line 21:
|Afterburner
|Afterburner
|Spend 1 munition and gain a buff of +2 to unit speed. May not deploy ordinance.
|Spend 1 munition and gain a buff of +2 to unit speed. May not deploy ordinance.
|-
|C-Amb
|Ambush
|
|-
|-
|C-Ass
|C-Ass
|Assault
|Assault
|Advance forward into contact directly trying to force them from their position. Half all outgoing damage is used to determine how far the enemy is pushed from their position.
|Advance forward into contact directly trying to force them from their position. Half all outgoing damage is used to determine how far the enemy is pushed from their position.
|-
|C-Bayonet Charge
|Bayonet Charge
|Spend 1 munition and gain a buff of +2 to unit speed. May not deploy ordinance.
|-
|-
|C-BrkT
|C-BrkT
Line 45: Line 36:
|C-DipSonar X
|C-DipSonar X
|Dipping Sonar
|Dipping Sonar
|Move at a max speed of 1. Dip your sonar into the water and gain a Sea/sub view range of X.
|Dip your sonar into the water and gain a Sea/sub view range of X.
|-
|-
|C-EvasiveMnvr
|C-EvasiveMnvr