Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
add pointing
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
| Self ACE interaction || {{Key press|CTRL|WIN}}
| Self ACE interaction || {{Key press|CTRL|WIN}}
|-
|-
| ACE medical menu || {{Key press|H}}
| ACE medical menu (self and others<ref>For others, press {{Key press|H}} while near them and looking at them</ref>) || {{Key press|H}}
|-
|-
| Night vision || {{Key press|N}}
| Night vision || {{Key press|N}}
Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
| Lock/Unlock free look || {{Key press|ALT}} x2
| Lock/Unlock free look || {{Key press|ALT}} x2
|-
| Put away all weapons || {{Key press|0}}
|-
| Switch to 3rd person (if enabled) || {{Key press|NumPad Enter}}
|-
| Switch gun alignment (left or right) || {{Key press|CTRL|A}} and {{Key press|CTRL|D}}
|-
| Lean || {{Key press|Q}} and {{Key press|E}}
|-
| Point || {{Key press|Shift|`}}
|-
|-
| Eat and drink || Self ACE interaction
| Eat and drink || Self ACE interaction
Line 51: Line 61:
! Effect !! How
! Effect !! How
|-
|-
| Immediately throw current active grenade || {{Key press|G}} x2
| <span style="color: #ff0000">Immediately throw current active grenade</span><ref>Some seasoned members advise unbinding this and using the grenade interface only. It is too easy to mess up a throw and harm friendly forces using this method.</ref> || {{Key press|G}} x2
|-
|-
| Grenade throwing interface || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}}
| Grenade throwing interface || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}}