Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions

From Endurance Coalition
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Construction}}
<ref></ref>{{Construction}}


{{Ambox|text=This page assumes that all keybinds are default.}}
{{Ambox|text=This page assumes that all keybinds are default.}}


== Basic movement ==
== Basic movement and interaction ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Effect !! Key
! Effect !! How
|-
|-
| Lower and raise weapon || {{Key press|CTRL}} x2
| Lower and raise weapon || {{Key press|CTRL}} x2
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}}
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}}
|-
| ACE interaction || {{Key press|WIN}}
|-
| Self ACE interaction || {{Key press|CTRL|WIN}}
|}
|}


Line 24: Line 28:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Effect !! Key
! Effect !! How
|-
|-
| Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) || {{Key press|C}} x2
| Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) || {{Key press|C}} x2
Line 34: Line 38:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Effect !! Key
! Effect !! How
|-
|-
| Immediately throw current active grenade || {{Key press|G}} x2
| Immediately throw current active grenade || {{Key press|G}} x2
Line 44: Line 48:
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}}
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}}
|}
|}
== Tools ==





Revision as of 22:41, 1 April 2025

Cite error: Invalid <ref> tag; refs with no name must have content

Basic movement and interaction

Effect How
Lower and raise weapon CTRL x2
Sprint Hold ⇧ Shift
Crouch X
Prone Z
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 2 C x2
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 CTRL+C
ACE interaction ⊞ Win
Self ACE interaction CTRL+⊞ Win

Assault movement

Effect How
Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) C x2
While weapon raised, change movement speed CTRL+C

Weapons

Effect How
Immediately throw current active grenade G x2
Grenade throwing interface ⇧ Shift+G
Change grenade ⇧ Shift+G (repeat as needed)
Change fire mode F

Tools