Campaign 3 Playtest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Relevant Keywords | |||
!Keyword | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Cargo-H X | |||
|This unit may carry up to X of Supply, and/or non-naval units. Units may not be carrying their own cargo while embarked to avoid nesting dolls. | |||
|- | |||
|Deck Crew | |||
|Automatically spends your munitions, if you have more than 2, on rearming and repairing units you're carrying costing 1 for repair and 1 for rearm of each unit. Units may not disembark the same turn they are repaired. Rearm is prioritized over repair. | |||
|- | |||
|Headquarters | |||
|''This keyword has no content.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital | |||
|This unit may start the game in orbit with limited functionality until they so choose to descend to an available landing zone, often anywhere on the map. Units with the Orbital tag may drop in with other units inside their cargo. | |||
|- | |||
|Well Dock | |||
|This units Cargo-H keyword may also carry, load, and deploy Landing Craft Base Class units. | |||
|- | |||
|Emitter | |||
|This unit emits radiation with a radar and thus may be targeted by anti-radiation (ARAD) weaponry. | |||
|- | |||
|Runway-HELO | |||
|This runway may land only helicopter type units. Landed units are moved into cargo. There must be enough internal space for the occupants when landing. | |||
|- | |||
|Sonar | |||
|When not moving apply a -1 modifier to naval stealth rolls in your sea view range. | |||
|- | |||
|WPN Priority | |||
|This unit may define a primary weapon other than weapon 1 to be used before other weapons. Priority X or 0 will make the unit hold fire unless they are fired upon. | |||
|- | |||
|Bail Out! | |||
|This unit, when killed, makes a D6 roll modified by circumstances of their death. On a 3+ the unit lives as a Regular Class 'Vehicle Crew' unit. On a 1-2 the unit is killed. Units that survive may obtain new vehicles for 1 Supply Crate. | |||
|- | |||
|FW-L (Fixed-Wing Light) | |||
|Hold actions reduce attack rolls by 1 but orders with movement must go minimum 1 grid. This unit may only safely land on Runway-L and Runway-H. Cannot be rearmed or repaired while airborne. Takeoffs are performed at half speed. | |||
|- | |||
|Jump Gear-Orbital | |||
|This unit is capable of performing orbital drops from Naval units still in orbit, cargo compartments may only have supply inside on drop. | |||
|} | |||
=== Sticky === | === Sticky === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||