Campaign 3 Playtest: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:


=== BBM_Ping ===
=== BBM_Ping ===
==== Unit Information ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Unit Information
|+Unit Information
Line 151: Line 153:
* C-LandAircraft
* C-LandAircraft
|}
|}
==== Weapon Information ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Weapon Information
|+Weapon Information
Line 189: Line 193:
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}
==== Relevant Keywords ====
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|+Relevant Keywords
|+Relevant Keywords
Line 229: Line 235:
|Jump Gear-Orbital
|Jump Gear-Orbital
|This unit is capable of performing orbital drops from Naval units still in orbit, cargo compartments may only have supply inside on drop.
|This unit is capable of performing orbital drops from Naval units still in orbit, cargo compartments may only have supply inside on drop.
|-
|Auto
|This weapon automatically deploys depending on it's role and circumstances. Auto deployed weapons do not consume your one attack for the turn.
|-
|CIWS (Close In Weapon System)
|This weapon can intercept incoming ordinance in its vicinity. A D6 is rolled, on a 1-2 it fails, a 2-4 reduces incoming damage by 2, on a 5-6 no damage is taken.
|-
|IF (Indirect Fire)
|This weapon is used indirectly ignoring line of sight.
|-
|Precise
|This weapon is fired on sub-grids instead of full grids.
|}
|}