Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
add |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}} | | While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Change grenade || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}} (repeat as needed) | | Change grenade || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}} (repeat as needed) | ||
|- | |||
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 1 April 2025
This page is currently under construction! Expected information may be missing, sections may be empty, prose may cut off abruptly, etc. |
This page assumes that all keybinds are default. |
Basic movement
| Effect | Key |
|---|---|
| Lower and raise weapon | CTRL x2 |
| Sprint | Hold ⇧ Shift |
| Crouch | X |
| Prone | Z |
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 2 | C x2 |
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 | CTRL+C |
Assault movement
| Effect | Key |
|---|---|
| Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) | C x2 |
| While weapon raised, change movement speed | CTRL+C |
Weapons
| Effect | Key |
|---|---|
| Immediately throw current active grenade | G x2 |
| Grenade throwing interface | ⇧ Shift+G |
| Change grenade | ⇧ Shift+G (repeat as needed) |
| Change fire mode | F |