Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions

From Endurance Coalition
Jump to navigation Jump to search
add
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}}
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 || {{Key press|CTRL|C}}
|-
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}}
|}
|}


Line 43: Line 41:
|-
|-
| Change grenade || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}} (repeat as needed)
| Change grenade || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}} (repeat as needed)
|-
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}}
|}
|}
Keep weapon raised while moving: {{Key press|C}} x2





Revision as of 22:34, 1 April 2025

Basic movement

Effect Key
Lower and raise weapon CTRL x2
Sprint Hold ⇧ Shift
Crouch X
Prone Z
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 2 C x2
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 CTRL+C

Assault movement

Effect Key
Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) C x2
While weapon raised, change movement speed CTRL+C

Weapons

Effect Key
Immediately throw current active grenade G x2
Grenade throwing interface ⇧ Shift+G
Change grenade ⇧ Shift+G (repeat as needed)
Change fire mode F