Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions

From Endurance Coalition
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
! Effect !! How
! Effect !! How
|-
|-
| Entrenching tool || (Self-ACE Interact)
| Entrenching tool || Self ACE interaction
|-
| Change radio channel / || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}}
|-
| Change grenade || {{Key press|SHIFT|G}} (repeat as needed)
|-
| Change fire mode || {{Key press|F}}
|-
|-
| Radio PTT1<ref name="radio">Changing radio volume, what ear it's in, and what channel a radio is on is done via ACE self-interact ({{Key press|CTRL|WIN}})</ref> || {{Key press|Caps Lock}}
| Radio PTT1<ref name="radio">Changing radio volume, what ear it's in, and what channel a radio is on is done via ACE self-interact ({{Key press|CTRL|WIN}})</ref> || {{Key press|Caps Lock}}

Revision as of 22:50, 1 April 2025

Basic movement and interaction

Effect How
Lower and raise weapon CTRL x2
Sprint Hold ⇧ Shift
Crouch X
Prone Z
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 2 C x2
While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 CTRL+C
ACE interaction ⊞ Win
Self ACE interaction CTRL+⊞ Win
ACE medical menu H

Assault movement

Effect How
Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) C x2
While weapon raised, change movement speed CTRL+C

Weapons

Effect How
Immediately throw current active grenade G x2
Grenade throwing interface ⇧ Shift+G
Change grenade ⇧ Shift+G (repeat as needed)
Change fire mode F

Tools

Effect How
Entrenching tool Self ACE interaction
Radio PTT1[1] ⇪ Caps Lock
Radio PTT2[1] CTRL+⇪ Caps Lock
Radio PTT3[1] ALT+CTRL+⇪ Caps Lock

Footnotes

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Changing radio volume, what ear it's in, and what channel a radio is on is done via ACE self-interact (CTRL+⊞ Win)