Arma III keys cheatsheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
add |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ACE medical menu || {{Key press|H}} | | ACE medical menu || {{Key press|H}} | ||
|- | |||
| Night vision || {{Key press|N}} | |||
|- | |||
| Free look || {{Key press|ALT}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lock/Unlock free look || {{Key press|ALT}} x2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:52, 1 April 2025
This page is currently under construction! Expected information may be missing, sections may be empty, prose may cut off abruptly, etc. |
This page assumes that all keybinds are default. |
Basic movement and interaction
| Effect | How |
|---|---|
| Lower and raise weapon | CTRL x2 |
| Sprint | Hold ⇧ Shift |
| Crouch | X |
| Prone | Z |
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 2 | C x2 |
| While weapon lowered, reduce to speed level 1 | CTRL+C |
| ACE interaction | ⊞ Win |
| Self ACE interaction | CTRL+⊞ Win |
| ACE medical menu | H |
| Night vision | N |
| Free look | ALT |
| Lock/Unlock free look | ALT x2 |
Assault movement
| Effect | How |
|---|---|
| Keep weapon raised while moving (and vice versa) | C x2 |
| While weapon raised, change movement speed | CTRL+C |
Weapons
| Effect | How |
|---|---|
| Immediately throw current active grenade | G x2 |
| Grenade throwing interface | ⇧ Shift+G |
| Change grenade | ⇧ Shift+G (repeat as needed) |
| Change fire mode | F |
Tools
| Effect | How |
|---|---|
| Entrenching tool | Self ACE interaction |
| Radio PTT1[1] | ⇪ Caps Lock |
| Radio PTT2[1] | CTRL+⇪ Caps Lock |
| Radio PTT3[1] | ALT+CTRL+⇪ Caps Lock |